Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sunday, November 12, 2017

Mercer Lake, Windsor Township, NJ

 

Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta Homepage

 

Novice and JV Rowers will race at this event (Olga's and maybe Anna's Rowers)

 

Venue & Parking Location:

GPS Address:  334 South Post Road, West Windsor, NJ0

Parking at the venue is $10

 

Rower Information:

Rowers are to be at the boat trailer 2 ½ hours before their race so that they have time to rig, warm up and launch well before start time.

Food and drinks are provided for the rowers

Parent Information:

We will not have our food trailer or parent tents set up at this event.  We suggest that parents meet to watch racing at the finish line – which is very exciting, or at the gazebo.  There will be food for sale at the venue

 

Regatta Results:

Check here regularly for real time updates

 

 

 

Event and Time

Lineup

 

Event 1: Men's HS Novice 8+

 

Bow # for head race

9:05 and possibly 11:56

Entry A: KATRINA TEHRANI, Ian Holly, Jack Phelps, Dominic Seibold, Thomas Frank, Myron Czebiniak, Mac Busby, John Plum, Casey Whittaker

181

9:05 and possibly 11:56

Entry B: Henry Benton, Blake Whittaker, George Truslow, Elliott Howe, James Crehan, Michael Aronsohn, Braden Meese, Gonzalo Escajadillo, Lachlan McLaren

200

9:05 and possibly 11:56

Entry C: Tess Goodman, Roen Crameri, Kamron Manii, Aidan Smith, Winston Prescott, Joseph McLaughlin, Christopher Tovar, christian dasilva, Thomas McHugh

204

 

 

 

Event 5: Men's HS 2x

   

9:50

Entry A: Daniel Loginsky, Andrew Simoneau

 

9:56

Entry B: Nash Hooper, Erick Miljkovic

 

9:44

Entry C: Francis Tucci, Eric Morgan

 

 

 

 

Event 13: Mens HS JV 8+

   

12:53

Entry A: MaryCate Carlo, Barrett Brown, Daniel Loginsky, Hunter Driscoll, Francis Tucci, Nicholas Mantione, Colin Vetterli, Eric Morgan, IAN HOLMBERG

 

 

 

 

Event 25: Mens HS 4x 

   

2:49

Entry A: Daniel Loginsky, Erick Miljkovic, Nash Hooper, Andrew Simoneau

 

2:37

Entry B: Jack Hynes, Andrew Gifford, Josh Herbert, Alexander Weissman

 

2:43

Entry C: Christopher Talamo, George Lathrop, Henry McGinness, Quinlan Daly

 

2:49

Entry D:     Neils Sogard, Lachlan McLaren, Casey Whittaker, Kieran Daly

 

 

 

 

Event 28: Womens HS Novice 8+ 

   

3:29

Entry A: Victoria Van Ingen, Lexy Zitzmann, Kaitlyn Sill, Lily Plum, Shelby Oak, Isabella Partlow, Anna Schorr, Ingrid Weissman, Allyson Johnson

 

3:21

Entry B: Skylar Severance, Emily Kieran-Mendez, Iman Onbargi, Ally Rosenbaum, Claudia Stanley, Kaitlyn Mulcahy, Chloe Adams, Claudia Miljkovic, Eleanor Davies